Hotel Riviera - Terme & Wellness Lifeclass - Portoroz

$$$$||View on mapPortoroz, SloveniaObala 33 Portoroz 6320, Portoroz, Slovenia, 6320|
8.4
GreatWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Riviera - Terme & Wellness Lifeclass - Portoroz
Obala 33 Portoroz 6320, Portoroz, Slovenia, 6320·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Great · 2255 reviews
8.4Great
Location9.3
Free WiFi8.9
Cleanliness8.6
Comfort8.6
Facilities8.4
Who stays here
Couples61%
Families25%
Groups8%
Solo6%

Overview

Overall Score
Great · 2255 reviews
8.4Great
Location9.3
Free WiFi8.9
Cleanliness8.6
Comfort8.6
Facilities8.4
Who stays here
Couples61%
Families25%
Groups8%
Solo6%

Experience the best of the Slovenian coast at a 4-star seafront wellness retreat.

Hotel Riviera Portorož Overview

Set along the sparkling Adriatic promenade, Hotel Riviera Portorož Slovenia blends timeless charm with modern comfort. This elegant 4-star hotel places you in the heart of Portorož, just steps from the sea, with free WiFi throughout and a relaxed, upscale ambience. Whether you're savoring a gourmet dinner in one of the hotel's stylish restaurants, sipping cocktails at the bar, or soaking in the Adriatic views from your room, every moment here is crafted for your escape.

Wellness & Spa at Hotel Lifeclass Riviera Portorož

Indulge in a truly restorative getaway at Hotel Lifeclass Riviera Portorož. The hotel is connected to a serene complex of indoor pools filled with heated sea-water, just above a sun terrace designed for soaking up the Mediterranean rays. For a more holistic unwind, the renowned Wai Thai centre offers authentic Thai massage and natural face and body treatments, while the adjoining lifeclass thermo-mineral pools and sauna area invite you to renew both body and mind. Your stay also includes access to the morning fitness centre, casino entry, and daily live entertainment-so you'll never need to look far for relaxation or excitement.

Accommodation at Hotel Riviera Slovenija Portorož

Each of the 8 floors at Hotel Riviera Slovenija Portorož reveals smart, contemporary rooms designed with your comfort in mind. Many accommodations boast private balconies peering over the turquoise sea, and modern touches include plush bedding, sleek bathrooms, and thoughtful amenities. Wake up with a coffee on your balcony and let the fresh sea breeze set the rhythm of your day. Whether you choose a comfortable twin room or a spacious family suite, the attention to detail ensures an effortless stay.

Dining & Experiences at Hotel Riviera Lifeclass Hotels & Spa

From a generous breakfast spread to a sumptuous dinner buffet, Hotel Riviera Lifeclass Hotels & Spa delights every palate. Savor local Istrian specialties, seasonal Mediterranean dishes, and international classics, all prepared with the freshest ingredients. The beachfront location means many dining spots offer sparkling sea views, making every meal a memorable event. In the evening, head to the hotel bar for a nightcap, or venture out into Portorož's lively marina, just minutes away.

Unbeatable Location & Final Thoughts

Your time at the Hotel Riviera Portoroz is as much about the hotel as it is about the destination. Situated right on the town's idyllic seafront, this hotel riviera portoroz slovenia puts you within strolling distance of pristine beaches, casino nightlife, boutique shopping, and charming cafés. After a day of exploring the Slovenian Riviera, return to your seaside sanctuary and unwind. With so much included in your stay-from heated pools to wellness access and live entertainment-Hotel Riviera isn't just a place to sleep; it's an experience to remember. Book your escape today and see why travelers keep coming back.

  • Luxurious 4-star escape on the Portorož waterfront
  • Access to heated sea-water pools & thermo-mineral spa complex
  • Authentic Thai wellness treatments at the signature Wai Thai centre
  • Inclusive extras: morning fitness, casino entry, and daily entertainment
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Paid Private parking is possible on site.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
All visitors are offered a buffet breakfast for a fee. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.  There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Italian, Russian, Slovenian
Building
Number of floors:8
Number of rooms:183
Former name
Hotel Riviera
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Twin Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 Double bed
Junior Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Family Twin Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

On-site parking lot

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Wind surfing
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Mini golf

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's pool

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Casino
  • Entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Beauty treatment
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

Room view

  • Sea view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Riviera - Terme & Wellness Lifeclass

💵 Lowest room price 132 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd

Location

Obala 33 Portoroz 6320, Portoroz, Slovenia, 6320
Address
The address has been copied.
Obala 33 Portoroz 6320, Portoroz, Slovenia, 6320
Map view
Obala 33 Portoroz 6320, Portoroz, Slovenia, 6320
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Zupnijska cerkev Device Marije Roznovenske
100 yd
Casinos
Casino Riviera
100 yd
14 Obala
Gda podjetje za gostinstvo in trgovino d.o.o
100 yd
Beach
Meduza beach
100 yd
Restaurant
Cafe Central
100 yd
Restaurant
Restaurant Figarola
100 yd
Restaurant
Spiaggia
100 yd
Restaurant
Kavarna Cacao
100 yd
Restaurant
Pizzeria Restaurant Paco1
100 yd
Restaurant
Montagu
100 yd
Restaurant
Mediterranean Restaurant Majestic
100 yd

Reviews of Hotel Riviera - Terme & Wellness Lifeclass

8.4 /10
Great
2255 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room